Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland

Return
Economy
Maroochydore (MCY)
Brisbane (BNE)
Depart
Return
Any month
|
Return
Economy
From?
To?
Sun. 16.5
Sun. 23.5
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Sunshine Coast (MCY) to Queensland

All the information you need to plan the best MCY to BNE flight in 2021: compare Sunshine Coast to Queensland flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Queensland.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Sunshine Coast to Queensland?

To save up to 33% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 34 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Sunshine Coast to Queensland from $194 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $246 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sunshine Coast to Queensland?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in June. For low rates, March can be a great choice for travel to Queensland. Flights to Queensland from Sunshine Coast in March are about $189 on average during March, but can be found for as low as $117.

Cheap flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland in May, June 2021

The best prices found for MCY to Queensland flights in May, June
10 May - 17 May
$445pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
5 Jun - 8 Jun
$446pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Jetstar
   
2 STOPS
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
10 May - 17 May
$454pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast to Queensland 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Queensland from Sunshine Coast found for this year
27 Aug - 3 Sep
$352pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$356pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
9 Aug - 13 Aug
$361pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Direct flights to Queensland from Sunshine Coast

Save time with Sunshine Coast to Queensland direct flight deals
27 Aug - 3 Sep
$352pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$356pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
9 Aug - 13 Aug
$361pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

Last-minute flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland

Late deals on return flights to Queensland from Sunshine Coast, departing today and this week
14 May - 17 May
$487pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 May - 17 May
$506pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
14 May - 17 May
$507pp
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
CNS
Cairns
CNS
Cairns
Alliance Airlines
Direct
MCY
Maroochydore Sunshine Coast

One-way flights to Queensland from Sunshine Coast

The cheapest one-way flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland
12:55 - 15:15
Alliance Airlines
Direct
2h 20m
MCY - CNS
Alliance Airlines
$238
Kiwi.com
16:10 - 13:50
Jetstar
1 stop
21h 40m
MCY - CNS
Jetstar
$240
Kiwi.com
15:25 - 12:50
Virgin Australia
2 stops
21h 25m
MCY - CNS
Virgin Australia

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Sunshine Coast</span> to <span class="emphasized">Queensland</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Sunshine Coast to Queensland

What airport do you fly from for flights from Maroochydore to Queensland?

Located just 6.4 km from the city centre, Maroochydore Sunshine Coast (MCY) is the airport most travellers will use when flying to Queensland from Maroochydore.

Which airlines flying from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast to Queensland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Maroochydore Sunshine Coast to Queensland have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Virgin Australia with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland for under $382 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland for under $382. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Alliance Airlines for just $352, but on average you can expect to pay $441.

Are there direct flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland for under $382 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 6 direct flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland under $382. A good price for a direct flight from Sunshine Coast to Queensland is less than $421.

Are there last-minute flights available from Sunshine Coast to Queensland for under $510?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland within the next 7 days for less than $510.

What are the most popular routes from Sunshine Coast to Queensland?

When deciding which route to take from Sunshine Coast to Queensland, consider Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - Cairns, Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - Townsville or Maroochydore Sunshine Coast - Mount Isa, as they are the most popular.

How long does is the flight from Sunshine Coast to Queensland?

A quick flight from Sunshine Coast to Queensland can take about 2h 20m. Alliance Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $352. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Sunshine Coast to Queensland return?

According to our current data, Alliance Airlines ($352), and Jetstar ($453) offers the cheapest pricing from Sunshine Coast to Queensland.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Sunshine Coast to Queensland one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $236 on Alliance Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Jetstar from $240 and Virgin Australia from $271 one-way.

Destination points for flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland

Select to see more specific information for flights from Sunshine Coast to all places in Queensland.

Destination information for Queensland

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Sunshine Coast to Queensland.
Flight duration
2h 12m

Airports servicing Maroochydore

Airports servicing

Barcaldine (BCI)
Bundaberg (BDB)
Bedourie (BEU)
Bloomfield (BFC)
Blackall (BKQ)
Brisbane (BNE)
Home Oceania Australia Queensland Cheap flights from Sunshine Coast to Queensland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First