Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Proserpine

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Brisbane to Proserpine are usually found in March or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Brisbane (BNE) to Proserpine (PPP)

BNE - PPP
Price
$194 - $265
PPP
Temperature
24 - 31 °C
PPP
Rainfall
8 - 201 mm
Popular in December High demand for flights, 12% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 16% potential price drop
Round-trip from $194 From Brisbane to Proserpine
One-way from $118 One-way flight from Brisbane to Proserpine
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Brisbane to Proserpine?

Flights from Brisbane to Proserpine are generally found to be more expensive on Saturday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Proserpine.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Brisbane to Proserpine?

Users have found that booking a flight from Brisbane to Proserpine at least 61 days early can save you up to 21% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Brisbane to Proserpine for as little as $642 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $723 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Proserpine?

March can be a great time to fly to Proserpine from Brisbane with a flight ticket averaging about $422. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of March for as cheap as $246. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Proserpine (BNE - PPP)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Brisbane to Proserpine is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. If a flight is in the afternoon is possible it can save you up to 50% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Proserpine in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BNE to PPP flights in August, September
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$132pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
18 Aug - 19 Aug
$138pp
BNE
Brisbane
Multiple airlines
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
18 Aug - 22 Aug
$142pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane

Brisbane to Proserpine 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Proserpine from Brisbane found for this year
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$132pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
18 Aug - 19 Aug
$138pp
BNE
Brisbane
Multiple airlines
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
8 Oct - 19 Oct
$139pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane

Direct flights to Proserpine from Brisbane

Save time with Brisbane to Proserpine direct flight deals
18 Aug - 21 Aug
$132pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
18 Aug - 19 Aug
$138pp
BNE
Brisbane
Multiple airlines
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
8 Oct - 19 Oct
$139pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane

Last-minute flights from Brisbane to Proserpine

Late deals on return flights to Proserpine from Brisbane, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 31 Jul
$163pp
BNE
Brisbane
Alliance Airlines
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Alliance Airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$174pp
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
24 Jul - 25 Jul
$176pp
BNE
Brisbane
Multiple airlines
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Virgin Australia
Direct
BNE
Brisbane

One-way flights to Proserpine from Brisbane

The cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Proserpine
10:30 - 12:15
Alliance Airlines
Direct
1h 45m
BNE - PPP
Alliance Airlines
$164
Kiwi.com
08:50 - 10:35
Virgin Australia
Direct
1h 45m
BNE - PPP
Virgin Australia
$176
StudentUniverse
16:15 - 05:30
Jetstar
1 stop
13h 15m
BNE - PPP
Jetstar
$306
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Brisbane to Proserpine flights.

Flight FAQs

From Brisbane to Proserpine

Can I find flights from Brisbane to Proserpine for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Brisbane to Proserpine for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Jetstar for just $132, but on average you can expect to pay $152.

Are there direct flights from Brisbane to Proserpine for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Brisbane to Proserpine under $200. A good price for a direct flight from Brisbane to Proserpine is less than $152.

Are there last-minute flights available from Brisbane to Proserpine for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Brisbane to Proserpine within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Brisbane to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast was viewed by 1,336 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Virgin Australia Airlines. When flying this airline from Brisbane to Proserpine, you can expect to find 44 flights per day available for this route, on average.

Does it rain more in Brisbane or Proserpine?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Brisbane is roughly similar to Proserpine. You can assume this to be the case over the next 7 days.

Is Brisbane weather warmer or cooler than Proserpine?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 31 °Cs in January, on average. The temperature in Proserpine is generally hotter than in Brisbane. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

Alternative routes for Brisbane to Proserpine

Destination information for Proserpine

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Brisbane to Proserpine
Flight duration
1h 36m
Average temperature for August in Proserpine
24.0 °C
Avg rainfall for August in Proserpine
23.0 mm

Airports servicing Brisbane

Airports servicing Proserpine

Hourly flight availability from Brisbane to Proserpine

Morning 6 AM to midday 95% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 3% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 2% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Brisbane to Proserpine
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
6 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights
Home Oceania Australia Queensland Proserpine Cheap flights from Brisbane to Proserpine