Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bundaberg to Brisbane are usually found in August or March, booked 49 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Sunday and return on a Saturday

Return
Economy
Sun. 16/8
Sun. 23/8
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Sun. 16/8
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bundaberg (BDB) to Brisbane (BNE)

BDB - BNE
Price
$278 - $325
BNE
Temperature
21 - 29 °C
BNE
Rainfall
28 - 143 mm
Popular in February High demand for flights, 8% potential price rise
Cheapest in August Best time to find cheap flights, 7% potential price drop
Round-trip from $278 From Bundaberg to Brisbane
One-way from $93 One-way flight from Bundaberg to Brisbane
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Bundaberg to Brisbane?

Thursday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Bundaberg to Brisbane. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Brisbane.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bundaberg to Brisbane?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 48 days in advance, which can save you up to 24% on flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 48 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $380. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $447.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bundaberg to Brisbane?

Flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Bundaberg to Brisbane in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $186.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bundaberg to Brisbane (BDB - BNE)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Bundaberg to Brisbane in the midday. Doing so could potentially save you 25% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BDB to BNE flights in August, September
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$191pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Multiple airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$197pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Virgin Australia
 
1 STOP
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$222pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Qantas Airways
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg

Bundaberg to Brisbane 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Brisbane from Bundaberg found for this year
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$191pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Multiple airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$197pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Virgin Australia
 
1 STOP
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg
23 Jul - 30 Jul
$222pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Qantas Airways
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg

Direct flights to Brisbane from Bundaberg

Save time with Bundaberg to Brisbane direct flight deals
25 Aug - 28 Aug
$191pp
BDB
Bundaberg
Virgin Australia
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
BDB
Bundaberg

One-way flights to Brisbane from Bundaberg

The cheapest one-way flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane
08:55 - 09:50
Qantas Airways
Direct
0h 55m
BDB - BNE
Qantas Airways
$130
Travelgenio
05:25 - 07:25
Virgin Australia
1 stop
2h 00m
BDB - BNE
Virgin Australia
$158
mytrip.com
05:25 - 13:35
Virgin Australia
1 stop
8h 10m
BDB - BNE
Virgin Australia
$160
CheapFaresNow

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bundaberg to Brisbane flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bundaberg to Brisbane

Can I find flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Virgin Australia for just $191, but on average you can expect to pay $191.

Are there direct flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 1 direct flight from Bundaberg to Brisbane under $200. A good price for a direct flight from Bundaberg to Brisbane is less than $191.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 264 users have taken a look at flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

QantasLink offers the cheapest flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane. Per day you can find on average 104 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Bundaberg to Brisbane take?

A typical direct flight can take about 1 hour, covering about 181 kilometres.

How many flights depart from Bundaberg to Brisbane on average per day?

Travellers can expect 1 flight from Bundaberg to Brisbane on average per day.
Morning (6am - Midday) - 100% of flight departures

Alternative routes for Bundaberg to Brisbane

Destination information for Brisbane

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bundaberg to Brisbane
Flight duration
0h 52m
Average temperature for August in Brisbane
22.0 °C
Avg rainfall for August in Brisbane
34.0 mm

Airports servicing Bundaberg

Airports servicing Brisbane

Hourly flight availability from Bundaberg to Brisbane

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Bundaberg to Brisbane
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home Oceania Australia Queensland Brisbane Cheap flights from Bundaberg to Brisbane
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First