Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Mackay to Queensland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu. 24/9
Thu. 1/10
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu. 24/9
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Mackay (MKY) to Queensland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Mackay to Queensland?

Find a great deal and save up to 24% by booking at least 48 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Mackay to Queensland within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $364.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mackay to Queensland?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to Queensland from Mackay average $258. You can even find prices in February for less than $258, as users have found deals to Queensland from as low as $182. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Queensland from Mackay. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 30%.

Cheap flights from Mackay to Queensland in September, October 2020

The best prices found for MKY to Queensland flights in September, October
14 Oct - 24 Oct
$100pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
17 Oct - 19 Oct
$117pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
30 Oct - 6 Nov
$123pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay

Mackay to Queensland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Queensland from Mackay found for this year
14 Oct - 24 Oct
$100pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
17 Oct - 19 Oct
$117pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
30 Oct - 6 Nov
$123pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay

Direct flights to Queensland from Mackay

Save time with Mackay to Queensland direct flight deals
14 Oct - 24 Oct
$100pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
17 Oct - 19 Oct
$117pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
30 Oct - 6 Nov
$123pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay

Last-minute flights from Mackay to Queensland

Late deals on return flights to Queensland from Mackay, departing today and this week
24 Sep - 27 Sep
$144pp
MKY
Mackay
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
24 Sep - 27 Sep
$168pp
MKY
Mackay
Multiple airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay
24 Sep - 27 Sep
$169pp
MKY
Mackay
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
MKY
Mackay

One-way flights to Queensland from Mackay

The cheapest one-way flights from Mackay to Queensland
11:45 - 13:15
Jetstar
Direct
1h 30m
MKY - BNE
Jetstar
$106
mytrip.com
13:40 - 15:10
Virgin Australia
Direct
1h 30m
MKY - BNE
Virgin Australia
$137
StudentUniverse
03:55 - 08:15
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
4h 20m
MKY - BNE
Multiple Airlines
$312
StudentUniverse

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Mackay to Queensland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Mackay to Queensland

Can I find flights from Mackay to Queensland for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Mackay to Queensland for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Jetstar for just $100, but on average you can expect to pay $162.

Are there direct flights from Mackay to Queensland for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Mackay to Queensland under $100. A good price for a direct flight from Mackay to Queensland is less than $169.

Are there last-minute flights available from Mackay to Queensland for under $200?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Mackay to Queensland within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are direct flights available from Mackay to Queensland?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Mackay to Queensland was viewed by 188 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Mackay to Queensland?

Consider Jetstar, Qantas Airways or Virgin Australia when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Mackay to Queensland.

What are the cheapest flights from Mackay to Queensland?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Mackay to Queensland? While on average our users pay $226, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $98. The most popular route (Mackay - Brisbane), is priced around $160.

What are the most reliable airlines from Mackay to Queensland?

Consider Emirates (100%), China Eastern (100%) or Etihad Airways (96%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Mackay to Queensland.

How long does is the flight from Mackay to Queensland?

There are many flights that can get you from Mackay to Queensland in 1h 20m. Fly via Qantas Airways, Jetstar, or Virgin Australia to get the fastest option. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Mackay to Queensland return?

Currently priced at $137, Jetstar will fly you from Mackay to Queensland and back. In addition to Jetstar, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $255 and $270, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Mackay to Queensland one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $99 on Jetstar. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Virgin Australia from $130 and Qantas Airways from $145 one-way.

Arrival points for flights from Mackay to Queensland

Show more

Destination information for Queensland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Mackay to Queensland
Flight duration
1h 34m

Airports servicing Mackay

Airports servicing

Bundaberg (BDB)
Bedourie (BEU)
Bloomfield (BFC)
Blackall (BKQ)
Brisbane (BNE)
Home Oceania Australia Queensland Cheap flights from Mackay to Queensland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First