Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane are usually found in January or February, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Monday

Return
Economy
Thu. 16/7
Thu. 23/7
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu. 16/7
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Newcastle, North Dakota (NTL) to Brisbane (BNE)

NTL - BNE
Price
$120 - $163
BNE
Temperature
21 - 29 °C
BNE
Rainfall
28 - 143 mm
Popular in April High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 16% potential price drop
Round-trip from $120 From Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane
One-way from $76 One-way flight from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane?

Flying to your destination on a Thursday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Brisbane. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane?

To save up to 24% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 48 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane from $403 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $473 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to Brisbane from Newcastle, North Dakota average $271. You can even find prices in February for less than $271, as users have found deals to Brisbane from as low as $191. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Brisbane from Newcastle, North Dakota. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 30%.

Cheap flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane in July, August 2020

The best prices found for NTL to BNE flights in July, August
15 Jul - 22 Jul
$75pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$85pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
15 Jul - 20 Jul
$90pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown

Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Brisbane from Newcastle, North Dakota found for this year
11 Aug - 18 Aug
$62pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
15 Jul - 22 Jul
$75pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$85pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown

Direct flights to Brisbane from Newcastle, North Dakota

Save time with Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane direct flight deals
11 Aug - 18 Aug
$62pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
15 Jul - 22 Jul
$75pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
28 Jul - 4 Aug
$85pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown

Last-minute flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane

Late deals on return flights to Brisbane from Newcastle, North Dakota, departing today and this week
28 Jun - 29 Jun
$483pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
   
2 STOPS
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
28 Jun - 29 Jun
$537pp
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
NTL
Newcastle Williamtown

One-way flights to Brisbane from Newcastle, North Dakota

The cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane
04:00 - 05:15
Virgin Australia
Direct
1h 15m
NTL - BNE
Virgin Australia
$110
StudentUniverse
10:45 - 11:55
Qantas Airways
Direct
1h 10m
NTL - BNE
Qantas Airways
$176
KAYAK
10:35 - 05:15
Jetstar
1 stop
18h 40m
NTL - BNE
Jetstar
$281
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane flights.

Flight FAQs

From Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane

Can I find flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Jetstar for just $85, but on average you can expect to pay $132.

Are there direct flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane under $100. A good price for a direct flight from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane is less than $104.

Are there last-minute flights available from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane for under $500?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane within the next 7 days for less than $500.

What days are direct flights available from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane?

You can find direct flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Newcastle Williamtown to Brisbane have been viewed 32,450 times in the past calendar month.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Jetstar Airways. When flying this airline from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane, you can expect to find 98 flights per day available for this route, on average.

Is Newcastle, North Dakota weather warmer or cooler than Brisbane?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 29 °C on average in the month of January. The temperature in Brisbane is typically hotter than in Newcastle, North Dakota. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Destination information for Brisbane

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane
Flight duration
1h 17m
Average temperature for July in Brisbane
21.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Brisbane
29.0 mm

Airports servicing Newcastle

Airports servicing Brisbane

Hourly flight availability from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane

Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 100% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Newcastle, North Dakota to Brisbane
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
4 daily flights
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First