Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Sun. 31/1
Sun. 7/2
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Sun. 31/1
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Tullamarine Intl (MEL) to Merimbula (MIM)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Tuesday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula?

July can be a great time to fly to Merimbula from Tullamarine Intl with a flight ticket averaging about $348. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of July for as cheap as $246. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of April.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula (MEL - MIM)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula at midday. Doing so could potentially save you 1% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula in January, February 2021

The best prices found for MEL to MIM flights in January, February
26 Jan - 1 Feb
$321pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$347pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
11 Feb - 15 Feb
$359pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne

Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Merimbula from Tullamarine Intl found for this year
26 Jan - 1 Feb
$321pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$347pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
11 Feb - 15 Feb
$359pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne

Direct flights to Merimbula from Tullamarine Intl

Save time with Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula direct flight deals
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$347pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
11 Feb - 15 Feb
$359pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne

Last-minute flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula

Late deals on return flights to Merimbula from Tullamarine Intl, departing today and this week
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$347pp
MEL
Melbourne
Rex
Direct
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$537pp
MEL
Melbourne
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Rex
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
1 Feb - 5 Feb
$640pp
MEL
Melbourne
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
MIM
Merimbula
MIM
Merimbula
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MEL
Melbourne

One-way flights to Merimbula from Tullamarine Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula
07:00 - 08:20
Rex
Direct
1h 20m
MEL - MIM
Rex
$140
CheapFlights
06:00 - 07:20
Rex
Direct
1h 20m
MEL - MIM
Rex
$177
Gotogate
15:55 - 07:05
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
15h 10m
MEL - MIM
Multiple Airlines
$309
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula

Can I find flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula for under $388 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula for under $388. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Rex for just $347, but on average you can expect to pay $659.

Which airlines flying from Melbourne to Merimbula have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Melbourne to Merimbula have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Rex is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Rex with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula for under $388 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula under $388. A good price for a direct flight from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula is less than $352.

Are there last-minute flights available from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula for under $388?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula within the next 7 days for less than $388.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Melbourne to Merimbula have been viewed 311 times in the past calendar month.

How long does is the flight from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula?

For as low as $347, Rex can have you in Merimbula from Tullamarine Intl in 1h 20m. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula return?

According to our current data, Rex ($347), and Qantas Airways ($994) offers the cheapest pricing from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Rex, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $140.

Alternative routes for Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula

Destination information for Merimbula

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula
Flight duration
1h 22m

Airports servicing Melbourne

Airports servicing Merimbula

Hourly flight availability from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home Oceania Australia New South Wales Merimbula Cheap flights from Tullamarine Intl to Merimbula
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First