Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Sydney (SYD)
Depart
Return
Any month
|
Return
Economy
From?
To?
Wed. 3/11
Wed. 10/11
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific

All the information you need to plan the best null to SYD flight in 2021: compare Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in South Pacific.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific (KJP - SP)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific in October, November 2021

The best prices found for Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific flights in October, November
5 Nov - 8 Nov
$509pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Qantas Airways
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$544pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Qantas Airways
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$815pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island

Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to South Pacific from Whitsunday Islands found for this year
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$282pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Virgin Australia
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$304pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Virgin Australia
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
 
1 STOP
HTI
Hamilton Island
10 Dec - 18 Dec
$384pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island

Direct flights to South Pacific from Whitsunday Islands

Save time with Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific direct flight deals
9 Dec - 13 Dec
$282pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Virgin Australia
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island
10 Dec - 18 Dec
$384pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island
26 Nov - 29 Nov
$544pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Qantas Airways
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island

Last-minute flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific

Late deals on return flights to South Pacific from Whitsunday Islands, departing today and this week
5 Nov - 8 Nov
$509pp
HTI
Hamilton Island
Qantas Airways
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Qantas Airways
Direct
HTI
Hamilton Island

One-way flights to South Pacific from Whitsunday Islands

The cheapest one-way flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific
11:10 - 13:30
Jetstar
Direct
2h 20m
HTI - SYD
Jetstar
$234
Agoda.com
08:20 - 09:55
Qantas Airways
Direct
1h 35m
HTI - BNE
Qantas Airways
07:00 - 17:05
Virgin Australia
2 stops
10h 05m
HTI - BNE
Virgin Australia
$369
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Whitsunday Islands</span> to <span class="emphasized">South Pacific</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific

Which airlines flying from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways flying from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Virgin Australia for just $282, but on average you can expect to pay $617.

Are there direct flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific under $300. A good price for a direct flight from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific is less than $402.

Are there last-minute flights available from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific for under $600?

There are currently 1+ open flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific within the next 7 days for less than $600.

How popular is this Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific flight route?

The Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific flight path was viewed by 180 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Virgin Australia. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $61. Users have also found prices from $95 and $349 on Virgin Australia and Jetstar, respectively.

Destination points for flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific

Select to see more specific information for flights from Whitsunday Islands to all places in South Pacific.

Destination information for South Pacific

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.76
Flight duration from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific
2h 02m

Airports servicing

Hayman Island (HIS)
Hamilton Island (HTI)

Top 3 airlines flying from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Jetstar
$189 $312 No cancel fee 74%
Search Jetstar flights
Qantas Airways
$241 $366 No cancel fee 74%
Search Qantas Airways flights
Virgin Australia
$248 $381 No cancel fee 80%
Search Virgin Australia flights
Home South Pacific Cheap flights from Whitsunday Islands to South Pacific
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First