Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Proserpine to Australia

Return
Economy
Proserpine (PPP)
Sydney (SYD)
Depart
Return
Any month
|
Return
Economy
From?
To?
Wed. 21/4
Wed. 28/4
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Proserpine (PPP) to Australia

All the information you need to plan the best PPP to SYD flight in 2021: compare Proserpine to Australia flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Australia.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Proserpine to Australia?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 33 days in advance to save up to 29% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 33 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Proserpine to Australia 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $180, or $224 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Proserpine to Australia?

February can be a great time to fly to Australia from Proserpine with a flight ticket averaging about $181. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of February for as cheap as $102. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June.

Cheap flights from Proserpine to Australia in April, May 2021

The best prices found for PPP to Australia flights in April, May
17 Apr - 24 Apr
$169pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
16 Apr - 25 Apr
$258pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
10 May - 17 May
$270pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Proserpine to Australia 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Australia from Proserpine found for this year
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$139pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
15 Jul - 19 Jul
$156pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Multiple airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
14 Jul - 20 Jul
$161pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Direct flights to Australia from Proserpine

Save time with Proserpine to Australia direct flight deals
15 Jul - 21 Jul
$139pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
15 Jul - 19 Jul
$156pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Multiple airlines
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Virgin Australia
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
14 Jul - 20 Jul
$161pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
Direct
BNE
Brisbane
BNE
Brisbane
Jetstar
Direct
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Last-minute flights from Proserpine to Australia

Late deals on return flights to Australia from Proserpine, departing today and this week
23 Apr - 26 Apr
$502pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
23 Apr - 26 Apr
$544pp
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
   
2 STOPS
PPP
Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

One-way flights to Australia from Proserpine

The cheapest one-way flights from Proserpine to Australia
10:15 - 12:35
Jetstar
Direct
2h 20m
PPP - SYD
Jetstar
$142
Agoda.com
13:10 - 14:40
Jetstar
Direct
1h 30m
PPP - BNE
Jetstar
$149
Jettzy
15:30 - 18:25
Jetstar
Direct
2h 55m
PPP - MEL
Jetstar
$172
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Proserpine</span> to <span class="emphasized">Australia</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Proserpine to Australia

Can I find flights from Proserpine to Australia for under $262 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Proserpine to Australia for under $262. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Jetstar for just $139, but on average you can expect to pay $195.

Which airlines flying from Proserpine Whitsunday Coast to Australia have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Tigerair Australia flying from Proserpine Whitsunday Coast to Australia have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Proserpine to Australia for under $262 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Proserpine to Australia under $262. A good price for a direct flight from Proserpine to Australia is less than $195.

Are there last-minute flights available from Proserpine to Australia for under $525?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Proserpine to Australia within the next 7 days for less than $525.

What days are direct flights available from Proserpine to Australia?

Direct flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 134 users have taken a look at flights from Proserpine Whitsunday Coast to Australia.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Proserpine to Australia?

The most popular airlines flying from Proserpine to Australia are Jetstar, Tigerair Australia and Virgin Australia. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Proserpine to Australia?

Most travellers choose Proserpine Whitsunday Coast - Sydney Kingsford Smith, Proserpine Whitsunday Coast - Brisbane or Proserpine Whitsunday Coast - Melbourne Avalon when deciding on the best route from Proserpine to Australia.

What are the cheapest flights from Proserpine to Australia?

The cheapest flight price from Proserpine to Australia is $80. On average you can expect to pay $421. The most popular route, (Proserpine Whitsunday Coast - Sydney Kingsford Smith), can usually be booked for $412.

How long does is the flight from Proserpine to Australia?

For as low as $140, Jetstar can have you in Australia from Proserpine in 1h 25m. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Proserpine to Australia return?

Jetstar, at $140, was found to be the cheapest airline from Proserpine to Australia..

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Proserpine to Australia one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Jetstar, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $142. Jetstar is not the only option available. At the moment, Virgin Australia is another option, for $180.

Destination points for flights from Proserpine to Australia

Select to see more specific information for flights from Proserpine to all places in Australia.

Destination information for Australia

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Proserpine to Australia.
Flight duration
1h 34m

Airports servicing Proserpine

Top 3 airlines flying from Proserpine to Australia

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Proserpine to Australia choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Tigerair Australia
$118 $186 No cancel fee 81%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Tigerair Australia. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Tigerair Australia flights
Jetstar
$95 $209 No cancel fee 74%
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin Australia
$124 $341 No cancel fee 80%
Search Virgin Australia flights
Home Oceania Australia Cheap flights from Proserpine to Australia
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First