Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Launceston to Oceania

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Mon. 1/2
Mon. 8/2
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Mon. 1/2
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Launceston (LST) to Oceania

How far in advance should I book a flight from Launceston to Oceania?

Users have found that booking a flight from Launceston to Oceania at least 33 days early can save you up to 29% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 33 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Launceston to Oceania for as little as $177 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $221 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Launceston to Oceania?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to Oceania from Launceston average $178. You can even find prices in February for less than $178, as users have found deals to Oceania from as low as $101. The month of June appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Oceania from Launceston. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 41%.

Cheap flights from Launceston to Oceania in January, February 2021

The best prices found for LST to Oceania flights in January, February
4 Feb - 8 Feb
$109pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
30 Jan - 6 Feb
$113pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
8 Feb - 11 Feb
$114pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston

Launceston to Oceania 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oceania from Launceston found for this year
13 Mar - 20 Mar
$101pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
4 Feb - 8 Feb
$109pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
1 May - 10 May
$111pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston

Direct flights to Oceania from Launceston

Save time with Launceston to Oceania direct flight deals
13 Mar - 20 Mar
$101pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
4 Feb - 8 Feb
$109pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
1 May - 10 May
$111pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston

Last-minute flights from Launceston to Oceania

Late deals on return flights to Oceania from Launceston, departing today and this week
4 Feb - 8 Feb
$109pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
30 Jan - 6 Feb
$113pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
Direct
LST
Launceston
30 Jan - 6 Feb
$255pp
LST
Launceston
Jetstar
Direct
MEL
Melbourne
MEL
Melbourne
Jetstar
 
1 STOP
LST
Launceston

One-way flights to Oceania from Launceston

The cheapest one-way flights from Launceston to Oceania
04:45 - 05:50
Jetstar
Direct
1h 05m
LST - MEL
Jetstar
$45
mytrip.com
13:10 - 14:20
Jetstar
Direct
1h 10m
LST - MEL
Jetstar
$47
Agoda.com
16:15 - 17:25
Jetstar
Direct
1h 10m
LST - MEL
Jetstar
$48
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Launceston to Oceania flights.

Flight FAQs

From Launceston to Oceania

Can I find flights from Launceston to Oceania for under $129 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Launceston to Oceania for under $129. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Jetstar for just $101, but on average you can expect to pay $201.

Which airlines flying from Launceston to South Pacific have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Launceston to South Pacific that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Launceston to Oceania for under $129 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 13 direct flights from Launceston to Oceania under $129. A good price for a direct flight from Launceston to Oceania is less than $189.

Are there last-minute flights available from Launceston to Oceania for under $129?

There are currently 17+ open flights from Launceston to Oceania within the next 7 days for less than $129.

What days are direct flights available from Launceston to Oceania?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Monday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Launceston to South Pacific flight path was viewed by 8,423 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Launceston to Oceania?

The most popular airlines flying from Launceston to Oceania are Jetstar, Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Launceston to Oceania?

When deciding which route to take from Launceston to Oceania, consider Launceston - Melbourne, Launceston - Coolangatta Gold Coast or Launceston - Sydney Kingsford Smith, as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest flights from Launceston to Oceania?

The cheapest flight price from Launceston to Oceania is $57. On average you can expect to pay $195. The most popular route, (Launceston - Melbourne), can usually be booked for $109.

What are the most reliable airlines from Launceston to Oceania?

Consider Singapore Airlines (87%), Etihad Airways (56%) or Qantas Airways (53%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Launceston to Oceania.

How long does is the flight from Launceston to Oceania?

A quick flight from Launceston to Oceania can take about 1h. Virgin Australia provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $206. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Launceston to Oceania return?

Currently priced at $101, Jetstar will fly you from Launceston to Oceania and back. In addition to Jetstar, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on Virgin Australia for as low as $191.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Launceston to Oceania one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Jetstar. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $45. Users have also found tickets on Virgin Australia for as little as $81.

Destination information for Oceania

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Launceston to Oceania
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.78
Flight duration
1h 09m

Airports servicing Launceston

Top 4 airlines flying from Launceston to Oceania

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Launceston to Oceania choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Jetstar
$77 $256 No cancel fee 74%
Search Jetstar flights
Virgin Australia
$99 $300 No cancel fee 80%
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas Airways
$95 $363 No cancel fee 74%
Search Qantas Airways flights
Air New Zealand
$262 $476 No cancel fee 78%
Search Air New Zealand flights
Home Oceania Cheap flights from Launceston to Oceania
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First