Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Karattha to Oceania

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Mon. 1/2
Mon. 8/2
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Mon. 1/2
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Karattha (KTA) to Oceania

How far in advance should I book a flight from Karattha to Oceania?

Find a great deal and save up to 29% by booking at least 33 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Karattha to Oceania within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $177.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Karattha to Oceania?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in June. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Oceania. Flights to Oceania from Karattha in February are about $178 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $101.

Cheap flights from Karattha to Oceania in January, February 2021

The best prices found for KTA to Oceania flights in January, February
24 Jan - 27 Jan
$642pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
26 Jan - 27 Jan
$644pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
9 Feb - 11 Feb
$645pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha

Karattha to Oceania 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oceania from Karattha found for this year
5 Apr - 8 Apr
$453pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
4 Apr - 7 Apr
$474pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
3 Apr - 6 Apr
$478pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha

Direct flights to Oceania from Karattha

Save time with Karattha to Oceania direct flight deals
5 Apr - 8 Apr
$453pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
4 Apr - 7 Apr
$474pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
3 Apr - 6 Apr
$478pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha

Last-minute flights from Karattha to Oceania

Late deals on return flights to Oceania from Karattha, departing today and this week
30 Jan - 6 Feb
$675pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha
30 Jan - 6 Feb
$689pp
KTA
Karratha
Virgin Australia
Direct
PER
Perth
PER
Perth
Virgin Australia
Direct
KTA
Karratha

One-way flights to Oceania from Karattha

The cheapest one-way flights from Karattha to Oceania
05:35 - 07:40
Virgin Australia
Direct
2h 05m
KTA - PER
Virgin Australia
$252
Virgin Australia
12:25 - 14:30
Virgin Australia
Direct
2h 05m
KTA - PER
Virgin Australia
$270
CheapFlights
11:25 - 13:25
Virgin Australia
Direct
2h 00m
KTA - PER
Virgin Australia
$337
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Karattha to Oceania flights.

Flight FAQs

From Karattha to Oceania

Can I find flights from Karattha to Oceania for under $518 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Karattha to Oceania for under $518. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Virgin Australia for just $453, but on average you can expect to pay $1,240.

Which airlines flying from Karratha to South Pacific have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Karratha to South Pacific have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Virgin Australia with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Karattha to Oceania for under $518 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 7 direct flights from Karattha to Oceania under $518. A good price for a direct flight from Karattha to Oceania is less than $559.

Are there last-minute flights available from Karattha to Oceania for under $777?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Karattha to Oceania within the next 7 days for less than $777.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Karratha to South Pacific was viewed by 138 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular routes from Karattha to Oceania?

The most popular flight routes from Karattha to Oceania are Karratha - Perth, Karratha - Melbourne and Karratha - Townsville.

What are the cheapest flights from Karattha to Oceania?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Karattha to Oceania? While on average our users pay $788, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $785. The most popular route (Karratha - Perth), is priced around $454.

How long does is the flight from Karattha to Oceania?

Departing from Karattha to Oceania will take you 1h 55m. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Karattha to Oceania return?

According to our current data, Virgin Australia ($454), and Qantas Airways ($709) offers the cheapest pricing from Karattha to Oceania.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Karattha to Oceania one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $252 on Virgin Australia.

Arrival points for flights from Karattha to Oceania

Destination information for Oceania

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Karattha to Oceania
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $0.78
Flight duration
2h 01m

Airports servicing Karratha

Home Oceania Cheap flights from Karattha to Oceania
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First