Prices are in Australian Dollars.

Cheap flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai

Return
Economy
Perth (PER)
Denpasar (DPS)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Perth to Ngurah Rai are usually found in August or June, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Friday

Return
Economy
From?
To?
Wed. 23/6
Wed. 30/6
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Perth (PER) to Ngurah Rai (DPS)

All the information you need to plan the best PER to DPS flight in 2021: compare Perth to Ngurah Rai flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Ngurah Rai.
PER - DPS
Price
$253 - $433
DPS
Temperature
29 - 32 °C
DPS
Rainfall
1 - 191 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 23% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 24% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$253

From Perth to Ngurah Rai

One-way from

$259

One-way flight from Perth to Ngurah Rai

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Perth to Ngurah Rai?

Users have found that leaving on a Sunday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 12% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Perth to Ngurah Rai?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 58 days in advance to save up to 16% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 58 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Perth to Ngurah Rai 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $659, or $702 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Perth to Ngurah Rai?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Ngurah Rai. Flights to Ngurah Rai from Perth in August are about $594 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $415.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Perth to Ngurah Rai (PER - DPS)?

It’s optimal to fly from Perth to Ngurah Rai in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 13% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai in June, July 2021

The best prices found for PER to DPS flights in June, July
11 Jul - 19 Jul
$1,023pp
PER
Perth
Thai Lion Air
 
1 STOP
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Thai Lion Air
 
1 STOP
PER
Perth
16 Jun - 24 Jun
$2,242pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PER
Perth
23 Jun - 1 Jul
$2,343pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PER
Perth

Perth to Ngurah Rai 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Ngurah Rai from Perth found for this year
3 Oct - 31 Oct
$385pp
PER
Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
PER
Perth
9 Nov - 10 Nov
$930pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
PER
Perth
10 Nov - 10 Nov
$984pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
Direct
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
PER
Perth

Direct flights to Ngurah Rai from Perth

Save time with Perth to Ngurah Rai direct flight deals
3 Oct - 31 Oct
$385pp
PER
Perth
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
PER
Perth

Last-minute flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai

Late deals on return flights to Ngurah Rai from Perth, departing today and this week
23 Jun - 1 Jul
$2,343pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PER
Perth
23 Jun - 1 Jul
$6,717pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
     
3 STOPS
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PER
Perth
22 Jun - 30 Jun
$9,176pp
PER
Perth
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
DPS
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
PER
Perth

One-way flights to Ngurah Rai from Perth

The cheapest one-way flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai
14:30 - 18:15
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
3h 45m
PER - DPS
Indonesia AirAsia
$259
Kiwi.com
21:20 - 08:20
Thai Lion Air
1 stop
11h 00m
PER - DPS
Thai Lion Air
$516
Bravofly
11:50 - 08:05
Malaysia Airlines
1 stop
20h 15m
PER - DPS
Malaysia Airlines
$657
CheapFaresNow

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Perth</span> to <span class="emphasized">Ngurah Rai</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Perth to Ngurah Rai

Can I find flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai for under $390 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai for under $390. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Indonesia AirAsia for just $385, but on average you can expect to pay $1,375.

Which airlines flying from Perth to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar, and Garuda Indonesia flying from Perth to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai for under $390 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 1 direct flight from Perth to Ngurah Rai under $390. A good price for a direct flight from Perth to Ngurah Rai is less than $385.

Are there last-minute flights available from Perth to Ngurah Rai for under $2,469?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai within the next 7 days for less than $2,469.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Perth to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai was viewed by 44,768 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Perth or Denpasar?

Perth will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Denpasar over the next 18 days.

Is Perth weather warmer or cooler than Denpasar?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 32 °C range in November. The weather in Denpasar is generally hotter than Perth's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long does is the flight from Perth to Ngurah Rai?

There are many flights that can get you from Perth to Ngurah Rai in 3h 45m. Fly via Indonesia AirAsia, Singapore Airlines, or Thai Lion Air to get the fastest option. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Perth to Ngurah Rai return?

Flying on Indonesia AirAsia is currently your cheapest option to Ngurah Rai, with prices starting at $385. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Thai Lion Air and Singapore Airlines, with the lowest prices starting at $1,023 and $1,811, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Perth to Ngurah Rai one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $253 on Indonesia AirAsia. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Thai Lion Air from $516 and Malaysia Airlines from $657 one-way.

Alternative routes for Perth to Ngurah Rai

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Ngurah Rai

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Perth to Ngurah Rai.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = Rp 10,959.94
Flight duration
3h 47m
Average temperature for June in Ngurah Rai
30.0 °C
Avg rainfall for June in Ngurah Rai
15.0 mm

Airports servicing Perth

Airports servicing Denpasar

Top 10 airlines flying from Perth to Ngurah Rai

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Perth to Ngurah Rai choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Citilink
$174 $230 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Citilink. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Citilink flights
Indonesia AirAsia
$150 $256 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Indonesia AirAsia. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Indonesia AirAsia flights
Jetstar
$148 $265 No cancel fee 74%
Search Jetstar flights
Thai Lion Air
$168 $303 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Thai Lion Air. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Thai Lion Air flights
Malindo Air
$202 $330 No cancel fee N/A
Search Malindo Air flights
Garuda Indonesia
$277 $377 No cancel fee 71%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Garuda Indonesia. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Batik Air
$141 $397 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Batik Air. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Batik Air flights
Scoot
$323 $484 No cancel fee N/A
Search Scoot flights
Malaysia Airlines
$398 $558 No cancel fee 67%
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore Airlines
$359 $614 No cancel fee 81%
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Home Asia Indonesia Bali Denpasar Ngurah Rai Cheap flights from Perth to Ngurah Rai
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First