Center West

Cheap Car Hire in Center West, Raleigh from $332

This price is the cheapest per day rate found by a Cheapflights user in the last 48 hours by searching for a car hire in Center West with a pick-up date of 7/8 and drop-off date of 10/8. Fares are subject to change and may not be available at all agencies or on all dates of hire. Click the price to replicate the search for this deal.
Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 44%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Center West, Raleigh car hires in 2026

Get helpful information to start your search for the perfect car hire in Center West. The average price data is based on the last 12 months and was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Most popular company

Budget

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

$134

Cheapest price per day

$332

Best Center West, Raleigh car hire deals

Browse through the best deals we’ve found on Center West car hire deals at this time. Deals are sourced from providers and were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Ford Transit$660/day
5
M
A/C
Ford Transit
Land Rover Defender$332/day
5
M
A/C
Land Rover Defender

Cheapflights insights for Center West car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Center West, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Center West?

Book your car hire in Center West 60 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around $49/day on average when booked 60 days ahead, which saves you 5% off the average price.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Center West?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car is currently the cheapest car hire company in Center West with deals as low as $33.65/day found in the past two weeks. Budget is another inexpensive option with rates as low as $34.26/day.

What is the best car rental company in Center West?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in Center West is Hertz (rated 6.2/10 with 40 reviews). Budget (rated 4.7/10 with 38 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car in Center West?

Planning to hire a car in Center West? January is the cheapest month, costing about $50 per day. In contrast, August is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of $103. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

$50

February

$57

March

$79

April

$79

May

$80

June

$87

July

$89

August

$103

September

$66

October

$57

November

$57

December

$66

Which car hire company has the most locations in Center West?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car has 4 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Avis has the second-highest number of locations in Center West at 2.

Top hire agencies in Center West, Raleigh

Explore the most popular car rental suppliers in Center West, including their locations and customer reviews, to make the best choice for your next trip.

Hertz

6.2
Okay
40 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.2

Comfort

7.1

Overall

6.2

Pick-up/drop-off

6.3

Value

6.4

Budget

4.7
Mediocre
38 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

5.1

Comfort

5.2

Overall

4.7

Pick-up/drop-off

4.6

Value

5.1

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

7.5
Good
2 reviews4 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.5

Comfort

7.9

Overall

7.5

Pick-up/drop-off

7.8

Value

7.1

Dollar

1 location

Avis

4.1
Mediocre
29 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

4.6

Comfort

5.2

Overall

4.1

Pick-up/drop-off

4.0

Value

4.3

Thrifty

4.0
Mediocre
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

4.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

6.0

Center West Car hire FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car hires in Center West, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Center West?

    Typically, how long you can hire a car for depends on the inventory of the supplier. For Center West however, it is certainly possible to rent a car for an entire month.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Center West, Raleigh?

    At an average cost of $331/day, the cheapest rental car in Center West, Raleigh is the Chevrolet Suburban. Based on our data, it’s 34% cheaper to rent a Chevrolet Suburban compared to other types of rental cars in the neighborhood.

  • How much is a rental car in Center West, Raleigh?

    In Center West, Raleigh, rental cars cost $331/day on average, and as low as $332 per day. Keep in mind that prices may vary depending on when you book and what type of rental car you choose.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation