Manchester Airport

Cheap Car Hire in Manchester Airport, New Hampshire from $111

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 34%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Manchester Airport

SUV is the cheapest car type you can hire at Manchester Airport this past week from 24 hire locations out of 14 hire agencies. Prices for a Manchester Airport SUV hire start from $111/day. Check out available deals for 6 car types currently offered at listed car hire agencies here:

Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

Intermediate

Intermediate

Full-size

Full-size

People mover

People mover

Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

Premium

Premium

Passenger van

Passenger van

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

Supplier choice

Supplier choice

Best car hire deals found at Manchester Airport

Ford Transit$142/day
Ford Transit
Holden Commodore$140/day
Holden Commodore
Hyundai Kona$131/day
Hyundai Kona

Cheapflights insights for Manchester Airport car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Manchester Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Manchester Airport?

For the best savings on car hire at Manchester Airport, make your reservation 75 days before pickup. The average price then is just $57/day – about 18% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car hire company at Manchester Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company at Manchester Airport is National (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review). Budget (rated 9.6/10 with 3 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car at Manchester Airport?

Planning to hire a car at Manchester Airport? March is the cheapest month, costing about $52 per day. In contrast, July is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of $104. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

$53

February

$53

March

$52

April

$61

May

$64

June

$81

July

$104

August

$79

September

$60

October

$77

November

$52

December

$71

What car do most people hire at Manchester Airport?

Intermediate cars (Class Special Car, for example) are the most popular in Manchester Airport. SUV (Chevrolet Equinox) and Standard (Ford Edge) cars are also often chosen by our users when visiting Manchester Airport.

Top hire agencies in Manchester Airport

National

10.0
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

5.9

Value

7.9

Budget

9.6
Wonderful
3 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

9.6

Overall

9.6

Pick-up/drop-off

9.6

Value

9.3

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

9.1
Wonderful
9 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.8

Comfort

9.1

Overall

9.1

Pick-up/drop-off

9.1

Value

9.1

Alamo

8.8
Very Good
4 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

8.6

Overall

8.8

Pick-up/drop-off

9.1

Value

8.2

Thrifty

8.5
Very Good
6 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

9.2

Overall

8.5

Pick-up/drop-off

8.9

Value

8.7

Hertz

8.1
Very Good
12 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.8

Comfort

7.9

Overall

8.1

Pick-up/drop-off

8.2

Value

7.4

Dollar

7.8
Good
7 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.4

Comfort

8.4

Overall

7.8

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

7.6

Avis

7.2
Good
10 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.2

Pick-up/drop-off

7.6

Value

7.6

Car hire FAQs

  • What is the cheapest hire car found at Manchester Airport?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under $62/day when booking a car hire at Manchester Airport. The absolute best deal a user found was for $49/day from Hertz, booked on Aug. 22.

  • Which car hire providers are at Manchester Airport?

    There are 7 car hire providers located at Manchester Airport. The following companies can be found near the Manchester Airport car hire counter:National (10.0)Budget (9.6)Alamo (8.8)Thrifty (8.5)Hertz (8.1)Dollar (7.8)Avis (7.2)

  • How much does it cost to hire a car at Manchester Airport for a week from Hertz?

    Hertz offers hire cars at Manchester Airport for about $432 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Manchester Airport?

    Yes, hiring a vehicle at Manchester Airport for a month is certainly possible.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Manchester Airport for a month?

    Our recent data shows that Hertz can potentially be 21% below the average car hire price at Manchester Airport. Check prices and availability for Hertz and save on this extended car hire. The cost of hiring a vehicle at Manchester Airport is on average $1,852 a month or $62 a day. Search on Cheapflights for the most updated pricing and availability for your Manchester Airport car hire.

Car hires by fuel type in Manchester Airport

Browse through car hire deals by fuel type in Manchester Airport. There are currently 2 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest ($122+).

Electric

Electric

Hybrid

Hybrid

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Manchester

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation