Leeds/Bradford Airport

Cheap Car Hire in Leeds/Bradford Airport from $31

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 41%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Leeds/Bradford Airport

At Leeds/Bradford Airport, there are 58 active hire locations from 24 car hire companies. small car is the cheapest car type to hire at Leeds/Bradford Airport in the past week - currently priced from $31/day. View deals for 4 car types available to hire in this destination:

Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

People mover

People mover

Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

Mini

Mini

Premium

Premium

Passenger van

Passenger van

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

Best car hire deals found at Leeds/Bradford Airport

Mazda CX-3$35/day
Mazda CX-3
Skoda Kamiq$33/day
Skoda Kamiq
Toyota Corolla$31/day
Toyota Corolla

Cheapflights insights for Leeds/Bradford Airport car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Leeds/Bradford Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

To get the best deal on car hire at Leeds/Bradford Airport, book about 8 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around $31, which is about 8% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car hire company at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company at Leeds/Bradford Airport is Europcar (rated 9.6/10). Budget (rated 8.6/10 with 2 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

Planning to hire a car at Leeds/Bradford Airport? January is the cheapest month, costing about $40 per day. In contrast, August is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of $58. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

$40

February

$43

March

$48

April

$53

May

$44

June

$56

July

$54

August

$58

September

$44

October

$44

November

$41

December

$51

Which car hire company has the most locations at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

Sunnycars has 2 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Alamo has the second-highest number of locations at Leeds/Bradford Airport at 1.

Top hire agencies in Leeds/Bradford Airport

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

9.6

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Budget

8.6
Very Good
2 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

8.6

Overall

8.6

Pick-up/drop-off

9.3

Value

9.3

Alamo

8.5
Very Good
3 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.1

Comfort

8.8

Overall

8.5

Pick-up/drop-off

8.2

Value

8.5

National

1 location

Hertz

1 location

keddy by Europcar

1 location

Easirent

6.6
Okay
2 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.6

Overall

6.6

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

6.6

Avis

6.0
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5.0

Comfort

5.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Car hire FAQs

  • What is the cheapest hire car found at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under $54/day when booking a car hire at Leeds/Bradford Airport. The absolute best deal a user found was for $34/day from Europcar, booked on Sep. 19.

  • Which car hire providers are at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

    There are 5 car hire providers located at Leeds/Bradford Airport. The following companies can be found near the Leeds/Bradford Airport car hire counter:Budget (8.6)Alamo (8.5)Easirent (6.6)Avis (6.0)DRIVALIA (4.0)

  • How much does it cost to hire a car at Leeds/Bradford Airport for a week from Europcar?

    From Europcar you can hire a car at Leeds/Bradford Airport from about $308 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Leeds/Bradford Airport?

    Typically, how long you can hire a car for depends on the inventory of the supplier. For Leeds/Bradford Airport however, it is certainly possible to rent a car for an entire month.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Leeds/Bradford Airport for a month?

    The monthly cost of a car hire at Leeds/Bradford Airport is $1,319 ($44/day) on average.

Car hires by fuel type in Leeds/Bradford Airport

Browse through car hire deals by fuel type in Leeds/Bradford Airport. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest ($22+).

Electric

Electric

Hybrid

Hybrid

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Leeds

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation