Iquique Cavancha Airport

Cheap Car Hire in Iquique Cavancha Airport from $40

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 41%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Iquique Cavancha Airport

At Iquique Cavancha Airport, there are 41 active hire locations from 23 car hire companies. small car is the cheapest car type to hire at Iquique Cavancha Airport in the past week - currently priced from $40/day. View deals for one car type available to hire in this destination:

Economy

Economy

Best car hire deals found at Iquique Cavancha Airport

Skoda Fabia$40/day
Skoda Fabia

Cheapflights insights for Iquique Cavancha Airport car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Iquique Cavancha Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car hire company at Iquique Cavancha Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company at Iquique Cavancha Airport is A Car Rental (rated 8.0/10). keddy by Europcar (rated 7.4/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car at Iquique Cavancha Airport?

Planning to hire a car at Iquique Cavancha Airport? June is the cheapest month, costing about $41 per day. In contrast, March is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of $54. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

$53

February

$51

March

$54

April

$50

May

$44

June

$41

July

$51

August

$50

September

$50

October

$47

November

$48

December

$47

Top hire agencies in Iquique Cavancha Airport

A Car Rental

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.8

Comfort

7.9

Overall

7.4

Pick-up/drop-off

7.9

Value

7.5

Ace

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.6

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

6.6

Mitta Rent a Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

6.0

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

7.3

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.5

Comfort

6.5

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.5

Value

7.0

Econorent

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

8.4

Overall

6.4

Pick-up/drop-off

6.8

Value

6.8

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

6.0

Gama Rent

1 location

Car hire FAQs

  • Which car hire providers are at Iquique Cavancha Airport?

    There are 4 car hire providers located at Iquique Cavancha Airport. The following companies can be found near the Iquique Cavancha Airport car hire counter:Sixt (8.4)Ace (7.3)Budget (6.5)Hertz (6.0)

  • How much does it cost to hire a car at Iquique Cavancha Airport for a week from Econorent?

    From Econorent you can hire a car at Iquique Cavancha Airport from about $1,535 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Iquique Cavancha Airport?

    The length of time you can book a car hire for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Iquique Cavancha Airport it should be possible to hire a car for a whole month if needed.

Car hires by fuel type in Iquique Cavancha Airport

Browse through car hire deals by fuel type in Iquique Cavancha Airport. There are currently 2 fuel types to choose from with Hybrid being the cheapest ($34+).

Hybrid

Hybrid

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Iquique

Best Car Hire Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ car hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation